Faculty

Name: Amy Agee
School: Administration
Dept: Administrative Assistant to Principal
Education: B.A. Tennessee State University

Name: Greg Armstrong
School: High School
Dept: Science
Education: B.S. MTSU; M. Ed. Lipscomb University

Name: Jody Atwood
School: High School / Middle School
Dept: History/ Bible
Education: B.S. Cumberland; M. Ed. Cumberland University

Name: Susan Baker
School: High School
Dept: Computer
Education: B.S. Tennessee Tech; M.Ed. Trevecca University; +30 Vocational-Technical Ed. Trevecca University

Name: Stephanie Bastin
School: Middle School / High School
Dept: Theater
Education: B.S. MTSU

Name: Veronica Bender
School: Middle School / High School
Dept: Principal
Education: B.S. Tennessee State University; M. Curriculum and Instruction Trevecca University; +45 Masters Adm. And Supervision, K – 8

Name: Ashley Broomfield
School: Elementary
Dept: Second Grade
Education: B.S. Lipscomb University

Name: Cathy Carey
School: Elementary
Dept: Third Grade
Education: B.S. MTSU

Name: Kristi Chaffin
School: Elementary School
Dept: Principal
Education: B.S. Lipscomb University; M.Ed. Trevecca University

Name: Anna-Lee Cockrill
School: Administration
Dept.: Vice President
Education: B.S. University of Tennessee Knoxville, Communications

Name: Emily Crosby
School: High School
Dept.: Algebra 1, Algebra 2 and Advanced Math
Education:  B.S. Auburn, M.S. Lipscomb University

Name: Tammy Davenport
School: Elementary
Dept.: K4

Name: Debi Denney
School: Elementary
Dept: K4

Name: Josh Derr
School: Middle / High School
Dept: Science
Education: B.S. Lipscomb University

Name: Rochelle Duckwiler
School: Middle/ High School
Dept: Art
Education: B.S. Art MTSU; B.S. Journalism UT

Name: Randall Dunn
School: Administration
Dept: Executive Vice President
Education: B.S. Lipscomb University, B.B.A. Lipscomb University

Name: Cheri Dykas
School: High School
Dept:  A.P. Chemistry, Honors Chemistry I & II, Chemistry, Microbiology, Science Olympiad Coach
Education: B.S., M.T., A.S.C.P, Kent State University; M.A.T., Kent State University

Name: Kelli Earhart
School: Elementary
Dept: 2nd Grade
Education: B.S. Tennessee Tech

Name: Lisa Gaines
School: Middle School
Dept: Science
Education: B.S. MTSU

Name: Ben Johnson
School: Elementary
Dept: Physical Education
Education: B.S. Middle Tennessee State University

Name: Darci King
School: Elementary
Dept.: Art
Education: B. A. East Tennessee State University

Name: Krista Hall
School: Elementary
Dept: Kindergarten
Education: B.S. University of Tennessee

Name: Tracy Burtnett
School: Elementary / Middle School
Dept: Spanish
Education: B.A. UT Knoxville, B.A. MTSU; M.Ed. Cumberland University

Name: Leanna Kulas
School: Elementary
Dept.: Library
Education: B.S. Cumberland University; M.Ed. MTSU

Name: Duane Lowe
School: High School
Dept: History
Education: B.S. MTSU; M.Ed. Cumberland University

Name: Beth Luck
School: Middle and High School
Dept: Foreign Language - Spanish
Education: B.S. Carson-Newman College

Name: John McDermott
School: All
Dept: Technology Director

Name: Phil MacLean
School: High School
Dept: Biblical Studies
Education: B.S. Lipscomb University

Name: John McNeal
School: Athletic Director
Dept: Administration
Education: B.S. Tennessee Tech

Name: Jason Miller
School: Administration
Dept: Assistant Principal
Education: B.S. Ohio Valley University; M.A. Marygrove College

Name: Jennifer Miller
School: Elementary School
Dept: K3
Education: B.S. Ohio Valley University

Name: Tori Newman
School: Elementary School
Dept: 4th Grade
Education: B.S. Cumberland University

Name: Becky Petty
School: Middle School
Dept: Computer Technology
Education: B.S. MTSU

Name: Kim Pippin
School: Elementary School
Dept: 3rd Grade
Education: B.S. Lipscomb University; M.Ed. Cumberland University

Name: Jackie Pitt
School: Middle School
Dept: History
Education: B.A. Carson-Newman College

Name: Jacque Pulliam
School: Middle School
Dept: Math Teacher
Education: B.S. Belmont University; M.S. Indiana University

Name: Terri Rice
School: Elementary
Dept.: 5th Grade
Education: B.S. Tennessee Tech University

Name: Mary Beth Richerson
School: Elementary
Dept: 4th Grade
Education: B.S. Furman University

Name: Toni Ross
School: Middle School/High School
Dept: Librarian
Education: B.S. MTSU, MA TTU

Name: Cindy Schow
School: All
Dept: Director of Food Services
Education: B.S. Lipscomb University

Name: Kim Sherrill
School: Middle School
Dept: Bible
Education: B.S. Kent State University

Name: Jon Shoulders
School: Administration
Dept: President
Education: B.B.A. Freed-Hardeman University; M.Ed. Lipscomb University

Name: Pam Shoulders
School: Elementary
Dept: Kindergarten
Education: B.S. Freed-Hardeman University

Name: Sandi Smith
School: Elementary School
Dept: 1st Grade
Education: B.S. Lipscomb University

Name: Susie Stephens
School: High School
Dept: English
Education: B.A. MTSU; M. Arts Cumberland University

Name: Barbara Stewart
School: Middle School
Dept: Secretary
Education: A.S. McCom County Community College

Name: Mark Strickland
School: High School
Dept: College Counselor
Education: M. Div. Nazarene Theological Seminary

Name: Toni Taylor
School: All
Dept: Administrative Assistant to College Counselor

Name: Deanna Teeter
School: High School
Dept: Physical Education
Education: B.S. Belmont University

Name: Ron Welch
School: High School
Dept: Bible
Education: B.S. Northwestern State University; M.S. MTSU

Name: Lisa Williams
School: Middle School
Dept: Bible, Social Studies
Education: B.S. UT Knoxville

Name: Terresia Williams
School: Administration
Dept: Director of Admissions

Name: Melissa Williamson
School: Elementary School
Dept: 1st Grade
Education: B.S. Freed-Hardeman University, M.Ed. Trevecca University